Central Region

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1Nottawasaga FC1282232151726
2Etobicoke FC1292130181226
3Newmarket United1272327171023
4SC Toronto 1271430191122
5Caledon United FC124173029113
6Aurora Spurs121291235-235
7King City Royals1202101341-282

* The following teams have points deducted:
Etobicoke FC - 3



There have been no games in the past 10 days


No games are scheduled in the next 10 days


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Ashley HARVEYNottawasaga FC18
2Josephine OKYERE DARKOHSC Toronto 15
3Katie HALENottawasaga FC9
4Tanya WROBLEWSKINewmarket United9
5Alissa CONDOTTACaledon United FC8
6Melanie GALLANTCaledon United FC8
7Olivia LAMACCHIAEtobicoke FC8
8Kristina O'HARACaledon United FC7
9Maya CAMERONSC Toronto 6
10Eden YOUNGNewmarket United5


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Mackenzie QUICKSC Toronto 4
2Samantha MACDONALDNottawasaga FC4
3Aliyah MELOEtobicoke FC2
4Cassandra MCCORMICKNewmarket United2
5Lauren SCHANDLENNottawasaga FC1
6Maddie SPICERNewmarket United1
7Micaela MENNAMANCaledon United FC1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



Central Region (East) Under 21
NY U212 - 3 OK Synergy
East York5 - 0 Thighpark
OK Synergy9 - 0 WR U21

Central Region Under 21
Dixie6 - 1 Sudbury
Dixie4 - 1 Oakville
Force13 - 0 Bolton White

Provincial U21
Paris2 - 3 OK Renegades
KC U21P1 - 4 Ath Inst

South Region Under 21
Waterloo0 - 2 Ancaster
SSC1 - 1 Mt Hamilton
Roma Wol2 - 1 WL Warriors
Bur Bayhawks2 - 1 Club Roma

Central Region
Aurora Spurs2 - 2 KC CR

Central Region (East)
Toronto Skil2 - 4 Peterborough
WR SR0 - 1 OK White

Provincial
WR Prov0 - 2 King Prov
GS Prov5 - 0 Ajax
Aurora Prov1 - 2 Caledon Pro

South Region
WL Sharks2 - 5 Brams

 

© 2023, OWSL  | privacy policy
login
Forgot password?